About Us
Privacy Policy
Manopark Vector

Understanding Cookies
At Manopark Pty Ltd, we occasionally utilize cookies on our website. These small files are used to recognize you on your return visits and record specifics about your site usage. Cookies are harmless and do not intrude on your computer. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can choose to reject them by adjusting your browser settings. However, this may limit your user experience. Cookies may be used for analysing site traffic to enhance our service. Furthermore, third-party services such as Google AdWords may use cookies to display relevant ads on our site or others you visit.

Visiting Our Website
When you navigate to our website (manopark.com.au), we might collect certain information like your browser type, operating system, and the website you visited before ours. This collected data, analysed in an aggregate manner, helps us to understand user behaviour and refine our service accordingly.

Third-Party Websites
You may find links to third-party websites on our site that we do not own or control. These links are for your convenience only and do not imply our sponsorship, endorsement, or approval of these sites. Manopark Pty Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practices of these websites. We advise our users to be mindful and read the privacy statements of each site they visit that collects personally identifiable information.

Your Privacy, Our Commitment
Manopark Pty Ltd values your privacy rights and ensures the safeguarding of your personal information in compliance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Collecting and Using Your Information
We might collect and store personal information you enter onto our website, provide to us directly, or give us in other forms. Basic information such as your name, phone number, address, and email address are collected to send you updates and process your orders. Additional data may be collected when you give feedback, change preferences, respond to surveys, or communicate with our customer support.

Securely Storing Your Personal Information
We take appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial measures to protect your information from unauthorized access or disclosure. We cannot ensure the security of any information you send to us or receive from us, but we aim to guard against unauthorized disclosures.

Accessing Your Personal Information
You can request details of personal information we hold about you under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). If you’d like a copy of the information we hold about you or believe that it’s inaccurate, outdated, incomplete, irrelevant, or misleading, email us at enquiries@manopark.com.au

Complaints about Privacy
If you have complaints about our privacy practices, please send them to enquiries@manopark.com.au. We take all complaints seriously and respond promptly.

Updates to Privacy Statement
We may update this Privacy Statement. All modifications will be effective immediately upon posting the changes on our website. Please check back periodically to review our Privacy Statement.